Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY
KCJ Garbage Bin Service is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The KCJ Garbage Bin Service Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any time you do business withKCJ Garbage Bin Service, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the KCJ Garbage Bin Service Policy.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION
KCJ Garbage Bin Service collects your personal information when you place an order with KCJ Garbage Bin Service or when you contact KCJ Garbage Bin Service Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your Privacy Policy to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.

 

COOKIES
KCJ Garbage Bin Service may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the KCJ Garbage Bin Service website.

SECURITY
KCJ Garbage Bin Service uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

ACCURACY
KCJ Garbage Bin Service will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform KCJ Garbage Bin Service about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.

 

ACCESS
If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by KCJ Garbage Bin Service, or if you wish to know if KCJ Garbage Bin Service has any of your personal information on file, you may contact KCJ Garbage Bin Service We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If KCJ Garbage Bin Service refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon
request.

KCJ TruckWe deliver the bin and you throw stuff in. You call and say "Hey," and we take it away.

It's just that easy!

Address

34313 Farmer Road,
Abbotsford BC,
V2S 7M4

Call Us Today

Phone: 604.854.1068

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.